Interested in this product? Contact us to find out more or call us for pricing

(03) 9811 7042

sales@signalgroup.com.au

Description

GLC-FE-100EX=

Product Overview:

The GLC-FE-100EX SFP Module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. 

Product Specifications

Basic

Brand Name:

Cisco 

Interfaces/Ports Details:

1 x 100Base-EX 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate:

100 

Media Type Supported:

Optical Fiber 

Product Type:

SFP 

General Information

Brand Name:

Cisco 

Manufacturer Part Number:

GLC-FE-100EX= 

Manufacturer Website Address:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au

Manufacturer:

Cisco Systems, Inc 

Product Model:

GLC-FE-100EX 

Product Name:

GLC-FE-100EX SFP Module 

Product Type:

SFP 

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details:

1 x 100Base-EX 

 

1 x LC 100Base-EX 

Media & Performance

Fiber Mode Supported:

Single-mode 

Maximum Data Transfer Rate:

100 

Media Type Supported:

Optical Fiber 

Miscellaneous

Additional Information:

  • Spare Product

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm

  • Supports the “pay-as-you-populate” model.

  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP

  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Compatibility:

Catalyst 6500 series

Physical Characteristics

Depth:

56.5 mm 

Form Factor:

Hot-swappable 

Height:

8.5 mm 

Width:

13.4 mm 

Technical Information

Application/Usage:

Data Networking 

Warranty and RMA

Warranty and RMA

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Find a cheaper price? Signal Group Gurantees to beat it by 5%

100% Quality Assurance:

Whether it is a single unit or even fulfilling a larger order, Signal Group have a wide range of options available, backed by an international warranty for your peace of mind.

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

RMA Details

Please contact us to arrange a return, where we will issue you with a RA number and return address. Please note:All products must be returned in complete set with original packaging and must be received by the nominated distribution centre within 30 days of the RA number being issued.Products returned by post should be sent by registered or certified mail. Signal Group accepts no responsibility for loss or damage occurring in transit.You must obtain a valid RA number for all returned product(s). If the RA number cannot be identified, or if the Product does not match the RA details provided by you in terms of either quantity, Cisco product code or product serial number, Signal Group may reject the returned productFor all returned product(s), you must maintain a copy of the proof of delivery or consignment information to confirm delivery in case of future queries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO (GLC-FE-100EX=) 100BASE-EX SFP (40KM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *