Interested in this product? Contact us to find out more or call us for pricing

(03) 9811 7042

sales@signalgroup.com.au

Description

GLC-LH-SMD=

Product Overview:

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

Product Specifications

Basic
Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 56.5 mm
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 8.5 mm
Weight (Approximate): 75 g
Width: 13.4 mm
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
  Optical Network

Warranty and RMA

Warranty and RMA

100% Low Price Guarantee:

Find a cheaper price? Signal Group Gurantees to beat it by 5%

100% Quality Assurance:

Whether it is a single unit or even fulfilling a larger order, Signal Group have a wide range of options available, backed by an international warranty for your peace of mind.

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

RMA Details

Please contact us to arrange a return, where we will issue you with a RA number and return address. Please note:All products must be returned in complete set with original packaging and must be received by the nominated distribution centre within 30 days of the RA number being issued.Products returned by post should be sent by registered or certified mail. Signal Group accepts no responsibility for loss or damage occurring in transit.You must obtain a valid RA number for all returned product(s). If the RA number cannot be identified, or if the Product does not match the RA details provided by you in terms of either quantity, Cisco product code or product serial number, Signal Group may reject the returned productFor all returned product(s), you must maintain a copy of the proof of delivery or consignment information to confirm delivery in case of future queries.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO (GLC-LH-SMD=) 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE, MMF/SMF, 1310NM, DOM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *